Tamanu Oil Organic
Our Organic Vanuatu Tamanu oil is incredible, miraculous oil it comes from Vanuatu (Volcanic Earth) for Acne Scars Wrinkles Burns & More, because it possesses anti-inflammatory, antibiotic and antioxidant properties and qualities almost like no other.
Volcanic Earth Tamanu Oil is eco-friendly, wild-harvested and 100% pure, organic, unrefined (raw) straight from Volcanic Earth in Vanuatu . Every purchase of a Volcanic Earth products directly assists Oceania island people in South Pacific to alleviate poverty.
This ancient land is one of the few places on Earth where you can enter into a culture that goes back thousands of years and connect with the natural world. The people of Vanuatu are Melanesians. Their ancestral traditions include some natural skin care secrets to prevent and protect against many common skin conditions utilizing the health benefits of volcanic ash. Volcanic ash makes Vanuatu Tamanu Oil special, and exceptional due to the sulfur, which is an active mineral ingredient in volcanic ash.
Tamanu oil has the ability to give your skin a total rejuvenated look and feel, leaving you with beautiful clear skin.
Many people who suffer from common skin problems have never heard of this fabulous, all natural skin care product and cosmetic ingredient known as Tamanu Oil. Skin care reviews support the scientific data that it is a wonderful skin care healing agent and one of the best anti aging products on the market today. The oil can be used directly onto the skin for fast, effective results for a host of everyday skin conditions. Just apply it 2 or 3 times a day!
One of the most important features of Tamanu Oil is its ability to penetrate all three layers of the skin – i.e. the Epidermis, Dermis and Hypodermis- very quickly and will leave no greasy feel. It works in harmony with your skin, by helping your skin regenerate itself. Your skin will improve in smoothness, elasticity, firmness and help erase wrinkles.
Tamanu oil is made from the nut kernels of the Tamanu Tree. This tropical oil has the ability to promote the formation of new tissue, therefore effectively speeding up the process of healing. It penetrates deep into all three of the skins layers making it a significant healing agent for: General scarring and scarring associated with acne, stretch marks, shingles, sunburn, dry and scaly skin, burns, insect bites or stings, general itching and itching due to eczema or psoriasis, age spots, ring worm, bladder infections, athletes foot and more.
Tamanu Oil is also a natural deodorant and this is why it is used for the reduction of foot and/or body odor.
Tamanu Oil is non-greasy and readily absorbed into the skin. As the oil is so effective, a little goes a long way. It can have a drying effect on the skin when applied to a large area. If the area does start to become "scaly", don't be alarmed - it means the oil is doing its job. Ease off on the application or even stop for a few days.
|Botanical Name||Calophyllum Inophyllum|
|Country of origin||Vanuatu|
|Extraction Method||Cold Pressed / Unrefined|
|Ingredients||100% Organic Virgin Tamanu Oil ( Calophyllum Inophyllum)|
|Usage||Tamanu Oil is non-greasy and readily absorbed into the skin. As the oil is so effective, a little goes a long way. It can have a drying effect on the skin when applied to a large area. If the area does start to become "scaly", don't be alarmed - it means the oil is doing its job. Ease off on the application or even stop for a few days|
|Shelf Life||2 years|
|Manufacture||Best Natures Cosmetic|
|Country of Manufacture||Canada|